Same-day Delivery Market 2017 Global Analysis, Opportunities and Forecast to 2022

Sep 15, 2017

This report provides major statistics on the state of the industry and is a valuable source of guidance and direction for companies and individuals interested in the market.

Pune, India - September 15, 2017 /MarketersMedia/ —

Same-day Delivery
The report provides a comprehensive analysis of the Tow Truck industry market by types, applications, players and regions. This report also displays the production, Consumption, revenue, Gross margin, Cost, Gross, market share, CAGR, and Market influencing factors of the Tow Truck industry in USA, EU, China,India, Japan and other regions, and forecast to 2022, from 2017.

Market Analysis by Players
Amazon
A-1 Express
DHL
FedEx
UPS
USA Couriers
American Expediting
Aramex
Deliv
Dynamex
Express Courier
LaserShip
Last Mile Logistics Group
NAPAREX
Parcelforce Worldwide
Power Link Delivery
Prestige Delivery
Purolator

Request a Sample Report @ https://www.wiseguyreports.com/sample-request/2282333-2017-global-same-day-delivery-industry-depth-research-report

Market Analysis by Regions:
North America
Europe
China
Japan
Others

Market Anaysis by Types:
B2B
B2C
C2C

Market Analysis by Applications:
Regular
Rush
Priority

Table of Content

1 Same-day Delivery Market Overview
1.1 Product Overview of Same-day Delivery
1.2 Classification of Same-day Delivery by Product Category
1.2.1 Global Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Growth (%) Comparison by Types (2012-2017)
1.2.2 Global Same-day Delivery Sales Market Share (%) by Types in 2016
1.2.3 Type 1
1.2.4 Type 2
1.2.5 Type 3
1.2.6 Type 4
1.2.7 Type 5
1.3 Global Same-day Delivery Market by Applications/End Users
1.3.1 Global Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) Comparison by Applications (2012-2017)
1.3.2 Application 1
1.3.3 Application 2
1.3.4 Application 3
1.3.5 Application 4
1.3.6 Application 5
1.4 Same-day Delivery Industry Development Factors Analysis
1.4.1 Same-day Delivery Industry Development Opportunities Analysis
1.4.2 Same-day Delivery Industry Development Challenges Analysis
1.5 Same-day Delivery Industry Development Prospects
1.5.1 Same-day Delivery Industry Development Status (2012-2017)
1.5.2 Same-day Delivery Industry Development Forecast (2017-2022)
2 Global Same-day Delivery Competition by Players
2.1 Global Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Players
2.2 Global Same-day Delivery Revenue (Million USD) and Share by Players (2012-2017)
2.3 Global Same-day Delivery Price (USD/Volume) by Players (2012-2017)
2.4 Global Same-day Delivery Gross Margin by Players (2012-2017)
3 Global Same-day Delivery Competition by Types
3.1 Global Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Types
3.2 Global Same-day Delivery Revenue (Million USD) and Share by Type (2012-2017)
3.3 Global Same-day Delivery Price (USD/Volume) by Type (2012-2017)
3.4 Global Same-day Delivery Gross Margin by Type (2012-2017)
3.5 USA Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Type
3.6 China Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Type
3.7 Europe Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Type
3.8 Japan Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Type
3.9 India Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Type
4 Global Same-day Delivery Competition by Application
4.1 Global Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Application
4.2 Global Same-day Delivery Revenue (Million USD) and Share by Application (2012-2017)
4.3 Global Same-day Delivery Price (USD/Volume) by Application (2012-2017)
4.4 Global Same-day Delivery Gross Margin by Application (2012-2017)
4.5 USA Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Application
4.6 China Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Application
4.7 Europe Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Application
4.8 Japan Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Application
4.9 India Same-day Delivery Sales (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Application
5 Global Same-day Delivery Production Market Analysis by Region
5.1 Global Same-day Delivery Production (Volume) and Market Share (%) by Region
5.1.1 USA Same-day Delivery Production and Growth (2012-2017)
5.1.2 Europe Same-day Delivery Production and Growth (2012-2017)
5.1.3 China Same-day Delivery Production and Growth (2012-2017)
5.1.4 Japan Same-day Delivery Production and Growth (2012-2017)
5.1.5 India Same-day Delivery Production and Growth (2012-2017)
5.2 Global Same-day Delivery Production Value (Million USD) and Share by Region (2012-2017)
5.2.1 USA Same-day Delivery Revenue and Growth (2012-2017)
5.2.2 Europe Same-day Delivery Revenue and Growth (2012-2017)

……Continued

Purchase Report @ https://www.wiseguyreports.com/checkout?currency=one_user-USD&report_id=2282333

Contact Info:
Name: NORAH TRENT
Email: [email protected]
Organization: WISE GUY RESEARCH CONSULTANTS PVT LTD
Address: Office No. 528, Amanora Chambers, Magarpatta Road, Hadapsar, Pune - 411028
Phone: +1-646-845-9349 (US), +44 208 133 9349 (UK)

Source URL: https://marketersmedia.com/same-day-delivery-market-2017-global-analysis-opportunities-and-forecast-to-2022/239514

For more information, please visit http://www.wiseguyreports.com

Source: MarketersMedia

Release ID: 239514

More News

Tatiana Huezo, Juan Sebastián Mesa, Mónica Lima, Val Jashari Among 10 Filmmakers Vying for WIP LatAm and Europa Awards at San Sebastián
Sep 21, 2026
Tatiana Huezo, Juan Sebastián Mesa, Mónica Lima, Val Jashari Among 10 Filmmakers Vying for WIP LatAm and Europa Awards at San Sebastián

A total of 10 projects are taking part in the San Sebastian Film Festival’s Latin America and Europe WIP competition showcases, which will help the winning projects jump their last hurdles towards release. Selected from hundreds of submissions, six projects are vying for for the coveted WIP Latam Industry Award and four titles from across […]

Korea Box Office: Local Comedy Remake ‘The Intern’ Leads Weekend Admissions as ‘The Odyssey’ Retains Revenue Crown
Sep 21, 2026
Korea Box Office: Local Comedy Remake ‘The Intern’ Leads Weekend Admissions as ‘The Odyssey’ Retains Revenue Crown

South Korean comedy-drama remake “The Intern” debuted atop the local box office in ticket admissions during the weekend of Sept. 18–20, though Christopher Nolan’s holdover epic “The Odyssey” continued to lead overall weekend revenue, generating a higher gross. According to data from KOBIS, the tracking service operated by the Korean Film Council, the newly released […]

Who Are Presley Gerber’s Parents? All About Cindy Crawford & Rande Gerber’s Nearly 30-Year Relationship
Sep 21, 2026
Who Are Presley Gerber’s Parents? All About Cindy Crawford & Rande Gerber’s Nearly 30-Year Relationship

Presley Gerber publicly battled addiction issues for the past decade until his tragic death at age 27 and he always […] The post Who Are Presley Gerber’s Parents? All About Cindy Crawford & Rande Gerber’s Nearly 30-Year Relationship appeared first on Just Jared - Celebrity News, Entertainment News & Photos.

Abhishek Chaubey, Navdeep Singh to Present Shivam Shankar’s ‘Bhed, Bakri, Bhoot’ on Anurag Kashyap-Curated YouTube Channel (EXCLUSIVE)
Sep 21, 2026
Abhishek Chaubey, Navdeep Singh to Present Shivam Shankar’s ‘Bhed, Bakri, Bhoot’ on Anurag Kashyap-Curated YouTube Channel (EXCLUSIVE)

Indian filmmakers Abhishek Chaubey and Navdeep Singh will present director Shivam Shankar’s short film “Bhed, Bakri, Bhoot.” The film is set to premiere globally on Sept. 24 on YouTube channel, Oh Short Flips, curated by Indian auteur Anurag Kashyap. Mumbai-based filmmaker Shankar produced the short alongside Ranjan Singh and RG, in addition to writing and […]

Presley Gerber Passed Away at Rehab Facility: What Sister Kaia Said About His Struggles Just Weeks Ago
Sep 21, 2026
Presley Gerber Passed Away at Rehab Facility: What Sister Kaia Said About His Struggles Just Weeks Ago

Presley Gerber publicly dealt with drug addiction for the past decade and he sadly passed away at the age of […] The post Presley Gerber Passed Away at Rehab Facility: What Sister Kaia Said About His Struggles Just Weeks Ago appeared first on Just Jared - Celebrity News, Entertainment News & Photos.

Presley Gerber, Model and Son of Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber, Dies at 27
Sep 21, 2026
Presley Gerber, Model and Son of Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber, Dies at 27

Presley Gerber, the model son of Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber, died Sunday at a rehab facility, according to Los Angeles County Medical Examiner records. He was 27. “The family is asking for privacy during this very difficult and painful time,” a representative for the family told TMZ. A cause of death was not immediately […]

Presley Gerber’s Final Public Appearance Was Supporting Sister Kaia Gerber at May 2026 Event
Sep 21, 2026
Presley Gerber’s Final Public Appearance Was Supporting Sister Kaia Gerber at May 2026 Event

Presley Gerber shockingly passed away at the age of 27 on September 20. His final public appearance was just months […] The post Presley Gerber’s Final Public Appearance Was Supporting Sister Kaia Gerber at May 2026 Event appeared first on Just Jared - Celebrity News, Entertainment News & Photos.

Presley Gerber, son of supermodel Cindy Crawford, passes away at 27
Sep 21, 2026
Presley Gerber, son of supermodel Cindy Crawford, passes away at 27

Presley Gerber, son of supermodel Cindy Crawford, passes away at 27Presley Gerber, the only son of Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber, has passed away at the age of 27.As per TMZ, the model breathed his last on Sunday, September 20, at a rehab facility. The post-mortem has not been completed...

Presley Gerber Dies: Model, Son Of Cindy Crawford & Rande  Gerber Was 27
Sep 21, 2026
Presley Gerber Dies: Model, Son Of Cindy Crawford & Rande Gerber Was 27

Presley Walker Gerber, a model and the only son of Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber, has died. A representative for the family confirmed the news to Deadline. He was 27. A statement from the family read as follows: “The family is asking for privacy during this very difficult and painful time.” An L.A. County Medical […]

John Oliver Takes Swipe at David Ellison and His ‘Business Daddy’ Larry Ellison on ‘Last Week Tonight’
Sep 21, 2026
John Oliver Takes Swipe at David Ellison and His ‘Business Daddy’ Larry Ellison on ‘Last Week Tonight’

When we last saw John Oliver behind the desk of “Last Week Tonight,” he was mocking Trump for sacrificing a number of members of his senior staff on a decoy plane amidst his peculiar catering truck escape in Turkey. On Sunday night, the funnyman returned to his Emmy-winning HBO series after a monthlong summer break […]

Dakota Johnson Explains Why She Left a One-Word Expletive Comment on Jennifer Lawrence’s First Instagram Post
Sep 21, 2026
Dakota Johnson Explains Why She Left a One-Word Expletive Comment on Jennifer Lawrence’s First Instagram Post

Dakota Johnson has confirmed that she left a one-word expletive as a comment on her friend Jennifer Lawrence‘s first public […] The post Dakota Johnson Explains Why She Left a One-Word Expletive Comment on Jennifer Lawrence’s First Instagram Post appeared first on Just Jared - Celebrity News, Entertainment News & Photos.

Paris Hilton Sent Love on Presley Gerber’s Final Instagram Post Hours Before Death Was Publicly Revealed
Sep 21, 2026
Paris Hilton Sent Love on Presley Gerber’s Final Instagram Post Hours Before Death Was Publicly Revealed

It looks like Paris Hilton knew about Presley Gerber‘s death before the rest of the world. Paris sent love to […] The post Paris Hilton Sent Love on Presley Gerber’s Final Instagram Post Hours Before Death Was Publicly Revealed appeared first on Just Jared - Celebrity News, Entertainment News & Photos.

YOUR NEWS, OUR NETWORK.

Do you have Great News you want to tell the world?

Be it updates about your business or your community, you can make sure that it’s heard by submitting your story to our network reaching hundreds of news sites across 6 verticals.

NEWSLETTER
Reporter Pass

Bringing you to an exciting adventure to get the exclusive inside scoop on the latest celebrities news. Reporter Pass is the only access you need to get into Hollywood.